2020-21 IVCC Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to all of the 2020-21 IVCC Scholarship Recipients

Scholarship

Recipient

Jack & Kathy Cantlin and The Cantlin Law Firm Agriculture

Kiley Keisler

Compeer Financial
Agriculture

Hailey Hilmes

Davis Family Agriculture
1st Year Award

Taylor Irvin
Kaylee Maier
Lance Moritz
Alison Schlesinger
Cora Walker

Davis Family Agriculture
2nd Year Award

Kiley Keisler
Luke Lovgren
Wesley Lusietto

Dieken
Agriculture

Lance Moritz 

Illini State Bank
Agriculture

Alison Schlesinger 

McDonnell Farms
Agriculture

Alison Schlesinger

Ralph & Loraine Scriba
Agriculture

Carly Mesarchik 

J. Davis & Mary G. Small
Agriculture

Hailey Hilmes

Utica Garden Club
Agriculture

Hailey Hilmes

Albert & Terri Faull 
Automotive

Alecia Mills
Allison Perez

Blood, Sweat & Gears Car Club
Automotive

Caleb Decker

 

Bob Fisher, Jr. Memorial
Automotive

Nichole Zywica

 

Lambert Jones Memorial
Automotive

Riley Boehler

Robert A. Billings Memorial
Business

Grace Lowe

 

David & Deanne Conterio
Business

Brogan Dougherty

Frank H. & Marion L. Costello Memorial
Business

Christopher Sandoval

 

Richard H. Donnocker Memorial
Business

Gorge Leon

 

Norbert J. Dudek Family
Marketing

Jacob Schrik 

Heartland Bank
Community Enhancement
Business/Finance

Korena Ying Guo
Kallie Hansen

Hometown National Bank
Business

Hailey Newton 

Allan C. Hoover Memorial
Business

Austin Phillips

Illini State Bank
Business

Adam Kofoid 

IL Valley Business & Professional Women’s Club: Mitzi Washkowiak Memorial
Business

Grace Filipiak
Clairissa Pangrcic

 

Frederick B. Rabenstein Memorial
Accounting

Joseph Baker
Ivan Figueroa

Lucille & Ethel Rottner Memorial
Business

Cole Thompson

 

John Scott
Marketing

Chelsea Piper

O.J. Stoutner
Business

Evan Hardy 

Marie R. Wagner & Henry J. Wagner
Business

Parker Manning 
Grace McCormick

John N. Barron Memorial
Communications

Alec Lockwood 

Gladys Koehler Memorial
Communications

Paige Blackburn

Dr. Rose Marie Lynch
Communications

Elizabeth Martinez

Michael J. Zeman Memorial
Communications

Justice Petersen

 

Norbert J. Dudek Family
Computer Technology

Quinn Johnston

IL Valley Network User’s Assoc.
Computer Technology

Anthony Hancock

 

Lucille & Ethel Rottner Memorial
Computer Technology

Jonathan Maier

 

Jason A. Brokaw Memorial
Criminal Justice

Nolan Salaz

 

IVCC Criminal Justice
Freshman Award

Michael Hammen

Hon. Howard C. Ryan Memorial
Criminal Justice

Riley Cole
Taylor Cullinan
Hope Oldenburg
Sabrina Poole

William E. St. Arnold Memorial
Criminal Justice

Charles Wood III

 

Ralph & Barbara Bowermaster
Education

Mikayla Connor
Mason DeFore
Anna Grey
Gabrielle Henderliter

Gerre Breit Walsh Memorial
Education

Chiarina La Gioia

 

The Cantlin Law Firm/
Jack & Kathy Cantlin
Education

Mickey McDowell

 

Heartland Bank
Community Enhancement
Education

Hallie Hellman

 

Elma Hiltabrand Memorial
Education

Jennifer Schnaiter

Barbara Hoover-Hammerich Memorial Education

Juliana Sarabia

Make A Difference
Education

Juliana Sarabia

The Pearce Family
Education

Averi Hansen

Lucille & Ethel Rottner Memorial
Education

Amethyst Ernat

 

Clarence Sapienza Memorial
Education

Lexie DeFosse

 

R. Earl & Florence Trobaugh
Education

Christian Risk 
Jonathan Schmidt 

Rita Ann Wisgoski Memorial
Education

Rachel Cook
Kennedy Keegan
Katherine Follmer
Tessa Walker

Karen Wisgoski-Weber Memorial
Education

Rachel Brandner
Elizabeth Edgcomb
Kendall Hansen
Emily Schaibley

Illinois Power:
Brooke Robinson Memorial 
Fine Arts

Erika Dean

 

Lucille & Ethel Rottner Memorial
Fine Arts

Reid Tomasson

 

Rhea Mae Crowder Memorial
Healthcare

 

Cecilia Aldana
Victoria Arteaga
Kaitlynn Bauer
Mia Bowen
Reagan Good
Julia Graham
Jessica Gray
Jennifer Hubbard
Alina Johnson
Gracie Martinaitis
Kayleigh Matsko
Krysta Nauman
Victoria Pavnica
Esmeralda Perez
Yazmin Rangel
Theran Schmitt
Amanda Sommer
Cole Stremlau
Kelby Swanson
Melissa Zellers
Erika Zimmerlein

Illinois Community College
System Foundation
Healthcare

Kerrigan Hagi

 

HSHS St. Mary’s Hospital
Auxiliary Streator
Healthcare

Holly Hoang 
Gabriella Rodriguez

Marshall-Ivlow-Graham
Healthcare

 

Karla Goskusky
Emma Mertes
Gina Quinn
Theran Schmitt 

Doug & Nicki McVey
Healthcare

Alexis Glupczynski
Jessica Nambo 

Joan Moran Memorial
Healthcare

Bryan Fuentes 

A. Charles & Jean E. Mueller
Healthcare

Parker Swiskoski

 

Michelle Mertel Nuckles
Healthcare

Michelle Windy 

STAR for Education
Healthcare

Madolyn Pratt
Heidi Story

Dr. John F. Wacker Memorial
Healthcare

Skylar Arwood
Monica Groth
Hayley Soria
Andrew Templeton

Louis & Minnie Faletti Memorial
Law/Government

Hunter Witzman

 

Hon. Howard C. Ryan Memorial
Law/Government

Michael Hammen
Hope Stunkel

Hon. Fred P. Wagner Memorial
Law/Government

Hunter Witzman

 

Carpenter-Rinker-Novak Family
Natural Science

Meredith Sidwell
Hunter Zecca

Murray Crowder Memorial
Natural Science

 

Alexa Dunlap
Alyssa Ernat
Alyssa Franklin
Dylan Grammer
Videl Obenhin
Victoria Page

Bianchi-Bruno Family
Nursing

Adrienne Snethen 

Gary & Deborah Dahl
Nursing

 

Jacqueline Kramer
Abby Libby
Kylie Marko
Miranda Sorenson
Stephanie Venegas

Sandra K. Erwin Memorial
Nursing

Madison Gerkitz

Phyllis A. & Henry L.
Hackman Memorial
Nursing

Adrienne Snethen

 

Forever in Our Hearts
Amy Maloy Memorial
Nursing

Alondra Salinas

 

Debbie Hansen-Cleary Memorial
Nursing

April Jording

 

Heartland Bank
Community Enhancement
Nursing

Kylie Marko

 

Illinois Community College
System Foundation
Health Trust Nursing

Guillermina Cervantes

 

Carol Janko
Nursing

Josie Malone
Maxwell Schneider 

Robert J. Kramer, M.D.
Nursing

 

Aidan Colmone
Kristina Garcia
Kristi Kueteman
Alondra Salinas
Baylea Townsend

LaSalle County Medical Society
Nursing

Mayela Burgarin

Inez Mallick
Nursing

Stephanie Venegas

Amy Maloy Memorial
Nursing

Gabriella Rodriguez

Helen & Joseph Marchesi Memorial
Nursing

Jacqueline Kramer

 

Millie McDonnell Memorial
Nursing

Miranda Sorenson

Gail Ann Mertel Memorial
Nursing

Abby Libby

Oglesby Elks Lodge #2360:
Albert Delvallee Memorial
Nursing

Gina Quinn

 

Betty Ricci Memorial
Nursing

Melissa Hubbard 

Patricia Seibert Take A Step Up
Nursing

Mercedes Melgarejo

 

Susie Stoutner
Nursing

Noemi Gonzalez

Robert W. & Rose Marion Strong
Nursing

Kristi Kueteman

 

Judy Swierkosz Memorial
Nursing

Gabriela Nanez

Julie Taliani Memorial
Nursing

Michelle Martinaitis

Ann Witalka Memorial
Nursing

Inna Makarskaya

Gene Young Memorial
Nursing

Mercedes Melgarejo

Louis & Lillian Dobovsky Memorial  
Political Science

Karen Perez

 

James R. Blass
STEM

Jacob Kirkman

Ola Louise Blouke Memorial
STEM

Anna Salz

 

Edward & Elizabeth DeZwarte
STEM

 

Luke Elias
Nakia Gebhardt
Raquel Kiest
Lance Malmassari
Austin Passwater
Cade Piscia
Matthew Robinson 
Jacob Wilson

Discover Manufacturing Expo 
STEM

Sabastian Koss

 

Jim & Marilyn Durdan Memorial
STEM

Alyssa Franklin 

Dynamic Controls Inc.
STEM

Thomas Vagasky

Flint Hills
Resources Discovery
STEM

Emma Ebener
Mary Kupperschmid

Greater Ottawa Networking Group
STEM

Megan Brady

 

Heartland Bank
Community Enhancement
STEM

Jacklyn Wilson

 

Allan C. Hoover Memorial
STEM

Andrew Walker

Illinois Manufacturers’ Association
STEM

Ryan Lane

 

IL Valley Chapter: Illinois Society of
Professional Engineers
STEM

Ryan Skoog 
Andrew Walker

 

Lester A. Klinefelter Memorial 
STEM

Alan Ruiz

 

Jan M. Peterson Renaissance 
STEM

Felicia Lalla

 

Randy Swinford Legacy
STEM

Gabrien Graham 

Zonta Club of Streator
STEM

Klaire Phillis 

William & Dian Taylor
1st year Awards

 

Aaron Brandner - STEM
Ashton Rodrick - STEM
Bradley Simpson - STEM
Alex Kosciewicz - Accounting
Alexander Newman - Accounting

William & Dian Taylor
2nd year Awards

 

Jose Albiter - STEM
Jacob Kirkman - STEM
Ryan Lane - STEM
Tyler Olesen - STEM
Jake Zeman - STEM

Anderson-Woest

Katrien Holocker
Cassandra Johnson
Alea Ogle
Aidan Colmone

Michael Christopher Castelli
Memorial

Anthony Aughenbaugh

 

William & Loretta Byerly

 

Tiara Brokaw
Kevin Cuevas
Hannah Hicks
Seth Martin
Tyler Preston
Aaron Schmidt
Jacob Smith
Sarah Smith
Alexis Wells

Bud Connelly

Marcus Williams 

Mary V. Dagraedt Memorial

Ella Newell

Edward Jones:
Helio Ruvalcaba & Family

Madeleine Hunter

David P. Eller

Benjamin Vogel 

Tom & Patty Godfrey

Riley Lucas

Dr. Jean & Steve Goodnow

Kelly Devert 

Dr. Henry Jacobs Memorial

Claire DeWalt

LaSalle Rotary Club

Jose Albiter
Courtney Baxter

Earl V. Lieske, Sr. Memorial

Kiley Schenck

Home of the Free because of the Brave
Terry Maloy Memorial

Patricia Dillard

Marseilles Bank

Samantha Straith

Bud & Sandy Matthews

Patience Stallings 

Samuel B. McCartney Memorial

Joshuah Carter 
Jade Chaichalad

A.C. Muhlstadt Memorial

Kaylee Sroka

Peru Rotary Club:
Ken Howe Memorial

Chloe Fletcher
Kevin Rodriguez 

Lorena & Thomas Robinson

Alexanderia Borys 
Andrew Gochanour

Nora & Mennow P. Smith Memorial

 

Evan Arbisi
Madison Barichello
Ethan Belski
James Boe
Karleen Camenisch
Mayah Carlson
Paige Champlin
McKenzie Coleman
Bailey Considine
Bridget Crouch
Rachel Davis
Matthew Dettloff
Madeline Devert
Patricia Dillard
Jordan Eggers
Megan Henry
Lexanne Jarosz
Devin Johnson
Taylor Joyce
Christian Kinnamon
Jordan Kraml
Warren Krohe
Delani Martin
Christine Moriarty
Olivia Novero
Raul Perez
Crocifisso Pusateri
Destiny Rosales
Abraham Sarabia
Rhiannon Searl
Jacob Wagner
Emily Walker
Maren Wise
Owen Wolfe Marlene Vazquez 

Sunrise Rotary Club
of Ottawa

Lucas Hennenfent

Tri-City Recreational
Association

Shelby Dickey
Alexander Sampo

Kristyne K. Curley Memorial

Alexanderia Borys

Earl Fester Diversity

Leah Meyers

Gary & Deborah Dahl
Single Parent

Jessica Borelli
Amanda Kaad
Blanca Perez
Carissa Showen

Tyler Derossett Memorial
Veterans

Noemi Gonzalez

Goodwill Industries of
Northern Illinois

Joseph Vlastnik 

Hope Single Parent

Sara Donnelly

Illinois Valley
Girls Fastpitch Softball

Madisyn Rose 

Illinois Valley Women’s Club

Sara Donnelly 

Lester A. Klinefelter Memorial

Dawson Hurr

Joe Marchiori Family

Tianna Green 

Marseilles Masonic Lodge #417

Brittany Morris

Jackie Norris Single Parent

Alecia Mills 

Sharon O’Brien Single Parent

Karli Knox 

Christin R. Pappas
Women’s Soccer

Lilibeth Garcia

Pappas Family
McDonald’s Restaurants

Mason DeFore

Anthony A. Ruda Memorial
Veterans

Noemi Gonzalez

Morris & Ethel Steinberg
Memorial

Cynthia Freeman
Rebecca Moreno

Today’s Dream,
Tomorrow’s Triumph

Anthony Hancock
Jessica Nambo
Blanca Perez 

Trevor Melvin Wehner
Memorial

Hailey Newton
Nicholas Underhill

Malcolm & Doris Ann Whipple
Single Parent

Megan Brady 
Carissa Showen

Dr. Mary Margaret Weeg Memorial

 

Bailey Bickett
Katelyn Coons
Erin Dunlap
Andrew Gotch
Nathan Hachenberger
Ilian Hernandez
Christian Miller
Katlyn Miner
Kyle Muilenburg
Daniel Naffziger
Nyah Nowakowski
Helena Ogle
Logan Phillips
Isaac Quinonez
Greta Schmollinger
Ryan Skoog
Caleb Tonozzi
Dylan Zupec

“15 To Finish”
Illinois State Scholars

 

Paige Blackburn
Sydney Craig
Alexandria Davis
Trent DeVenney
Luke Elias 
Jenna Grabowski
Monica Groth
Taylor Irvin
Alexander Newman
Olivia Novero 
Klaire Phillis
Connor Reese Matthew Robinson
Ashton Rodrick Isabel Sanchez
Samantha Straith
Cole Stremlau
Emily Walker
Dylan Zupec 

Helen Taylor Memorial
Valedictorian

Alicia Backer Bureau Valley H.S.
Jenna Grabowski Streator H.S.
Monica Groth Seneca H.S.

Helen Taylor MemorialSalutatorian

Casen Cherry LaMoille H.S.
Andrew Gochanour Fieldcrest H.S.
Marcus Winn LaMoille H.S.
Maren Wise Mendota H.S.

Helen Taylor Memorial
Ranked top 2% in graduating class

Bradley Simpson Woodland H.S.